Privacy Policy

Babs Bodycare (ABN 62 32145798) (“Babs Bodycare”, “us”, “we” and “our”) owns and operates the website www.babsbodycare.com.au

By visiting and using our website and/or purchasing products via our website or providing your personal information to us, you confirm your acceptance of the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy and consent the use of your personal information in compliance with the Privacy Act 1988.

If you do not agree with the Privacy Policy please do no use the website or provide us with your personal information.

Personal Information

Personal information is information that identifies you or could identify you. 

Personal information we may collect from you includes (but not limited to): your name, address, contact details, email address, phone number, your feedback, reviews and/or opinions on our products via the website, email or other social media channels.

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy.  Any significant changes to our Privacy Policy will result in an updated version on our website.  If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy and/or your personal information, you can contact us at info@babsbodycare.com.au

We may collect your personal information when you

Place an order

Subscribe to email/newsletter communications

Contact us or interact with us electronically

Complete an online form or survey

Submit product reviews

Sign up to our list at events

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to collect information to learn about how people use our website.  This may include information such as IP address, browser used, domain name and how you gained entry into our website.  Details about date, time, products viewed and purchased, pages accessed and browsing behaviours. This information is used anonymously for statistical purposes and can not be used to identify you individually.  We may use this information via third parties such as Google Analytics or Facebook Pixels. A cookie can not retrieve personal information from your hard drive or capture your email address.

Use of information

We may use your personal information to provide our products or services to you, manage and/or improve our product or services to you, provide you with information about our products, services, events or ideas that may be of interest to you. We may also use your personal information to provide you with information about other services offered by third parties which we think you may find interesting. To register, set up an account, process transactions, marketing or any other purpose to allow us to comply with our obligations under law.

Storage of personal information

The security of your personal information is important.  We endeavour to take steps to protect all information we hold whether it be electronic or in physical form.

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt
0

Start typing and press Enter to search